14 Arnold Close, Red Deer, AB T4R 0H6
14 Arnold Close, Red Deer, AB T4R 0H6
14 Arnold Close, Red Deer, AB T4R 0H6
$427,900
Est. payment /mo
$429,900
0.5%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,586 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 05/10/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $427,900

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,586 sqft

Price per Sqft $269

Subdivision Aspen Ridge

MLS® Listing ID A2299006

Sold Date 05/10/26

Style 2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2003

Annual Tax Amount $3,776

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,200 Sqft

Acres 0.07

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Tucked away on a quiet close in desirable Aspen Ridge, this beautifully maintained home offers space, comfort, and a layout designed for everyday living. The main floor features rich hardwood flooring that adds warmth and durability, creating an inviting space for both family life and entertaining. Upstairs, newer carpet provides a fresh, comfortable feel, complemented by an abundance of closet space that keeps everything organized and functional. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a private ensuite featuring a relaxing soaker tub separate from the stand-up shower — perfect for unwinding at the end of the day. The fully developed walk-out basement adds incredible versatility, featuring a cozy 3-sided gas fireplace and a convenient mini kitchen, making it an ideal space for extended family, entertaining, or relaxing evenings at home. Step outside to a fantastic backyard that truly sets this property apart — offering space to enjoy, entertain, and take full advantage of the walk-out design. A double front attached garage adds everyday convenience and curb appeal, while the quiet close location places you near parks, schools, and all the amenities Aspen Ridge has to offer. Warm, functional, and full of lifestyle appeal — this is a home that checks all the boxes.