11 Voisin Close, Red Deer, AB T4R 0M8
11 Voisin Close, Red Deer, AB T4R 0M8
11 Voisin Close, Red Deer, AB T4R 0M8
$602,000
Est. payment /mo
$615,000
2.1%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,530 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 05/09/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $602,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,530 sqft

Price per Sqft $393

Subdivision Vanier East

MLS® Listing ID A2298819

Sold Date 05/09/26

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2012

Annual Tax Amount $6,494

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,511 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

11 Voisin Close ~ NEW PRICE ~ A fully finished bungalow located in the desirable neighbourhood of Vanier Woods offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a double heated garage. The open concept main floor features fresh paint, a tray ceiling, and is open to the very functional kitchen. The beautiful kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances including a gas stove, a corner pantry, granite countertops and abundance of birch cabinets. The dining room makes entertaining easy with access to the South facing backyard with a covered deck with a BBQ gas line and additional deck space plus fully fenced yard. The main floor is home to two bedrooms including the oversized primary suite which is a true oasis. The primary is equipped with walk-in closet, double sided fireplace and luxurious ensuite featuring a double vanity, air jet tub and separate tile shower. The main floor laundry is an added convenience (new washer/dryer set) plus built in cabinets. The developed basement offers a huge recreation room with a wet bar and functional in floor heat. Two large bedrooms and a 4pc bathroom complete the lower level. Notable features include an aggregate driveway, custom blinds, furnace and ducts were just cleaned in March 2026, and an oversized garage with in-floor heat. The amazing location with a green space across the street is the cherry on top! ** Updated listing price is a reflection of the desire/need to replace flooring **