1045 17 AVENUE, Wainwright, AB T9W1K3
1045 17 AVENUE, Wainwright, AB T9W1K3
1045 17 AVENUE, Wainwright, AB T9W1K3
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$149,000
Est. payment /mo
1 Bed
2 Baths
702 SqFt
Save

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 702 sqft

Price per Sqft $212

MLS® Listing ID A2286219

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1958

Annual Tax Amount $1,345

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 9,982 Sqft

Acres 0.23

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lloydminster

Property Description

This 1958 bungalow offers 702 sq ft with bright main-floor living space and a practical, efficient layout. The functional living room and eat-in kitchen are filled with natural light, and the primary bedroom features walk-through access to a four-piece bath with convenient main-floor laundry. The lower level provides additional space including a second four-piece bathroom and storage area. While suited for utility use, hobbies, or future improvement, the basement offers flexibility and added function. Significant upgrades include new windows (2024), pre-finished metal siding (2024), and shingles replaced in 2021—helping reduce major exterior expenses for years to come. Situated on a generous 9,982 sq ft R2-zoned lot, the property also includes a 14' x 24' detached garage and ample off-street parking.

Location

Province AB

County Wainwright No. 61, M.d. Of

Zoning R2

Inclusions NONE

Appliance Dryer, Electric Stove, Microwave Hood Fan, Portable Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings

Laundry In Bathroom

Exterior

Parking Features Single Garage Detached

Garage Spaces 1.0

Fence Fenced

Community Features Golf, Park, Playground, Pool, Schools Nearby, Shopping Nearby, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walking/Bike Paths